HAPPY HOUR / DINE IN
Baked Mussels - Dine In
$12.00Calamari Ringers - Dine In
$12.00California Roll - Dine In
$8.00Chicken Teriyaki Bowl - Dine In
$12.00Chicken Yakisoba - Dine In
$14.00Crunchy Roll - Dine In
$12.00Fire Ball - Dine In
$12.00Spicy Garlic Edamame- Dine In
$6.00Lemon Drop Roll - Dine In
$14.00Sin City Roll - Dine In
$14.00Spicy Krab Roll - Dine In
$6.006pc Combo Nigiri Dine In
$14.00CANCEL
$0.00Fried Oysters - Dine
$6.00Sweet Chili Brussed Sprout - Dine In
$8.00Happy Hr Oysters
$2.00Fried Shrimp Wontons- Dine In
$8.00Vegetable Tempura-dine In
$6.00Krab Ragoons- Dine In
$8.00Shrimp Terikyaki Bowl- Dine In
$14.00Shrimp Lollipops- Dine In
$8.00Shishito Peppers- Dine In
$12.00La Mesa Roll- Dine In
$14.00
BEER MENU
Asahi 12 oz
$6.00Asahi 21.4 oz
$10.00Blue Moon 12oz
$6.00Bud Light 12 oz
$6.00Corona 12 oz
$6.00Coors Light 12 oz
$6.00Kirin 12 oz
$6.00Kirin 22 oz
$10.00Kirin Light 12 oz
$6.00Kirin Light 22 oz
$10.00Sapporo Black 22 oz
$10.00Sapporo 12 oz
$6.00Sapporo Light 12 oz
$6.00Sapporo 20.3 oz
$10.00Stella Artois 12 oz
$6.00Orion 21.4 oz
$10.00Modelo Especial 12 oz
$6.00Stone Tangerine Express IPA 12 oz
$6.00CANCEL
$0.00Michelada
$10.00Sapporo Pure 12oz
$5.00
DINNER ENTRÉE
DRINKS
APPETIZERS
Baked Mussels
$14.00Calamari Ringers
$16.00Chicken Nuggets
$8.00Edamame
$4.00Fire Ball
$14.00French Fries
$5.00Fried Oysters
$8.00Garlic Edamame
$7.00Garlic & Pepper Karaage Chicken
$16.00Garlic & Pepper Wings
$14.00Fried Gyoza
$8.00Lemon Peppered Wings
$14.00Mix Tempura
$12.00Oyster Half Shell
$0.00Oyster Shooter
$6.00Sweet Chili Brussel Sprouts
$12.00shishito Pepper
$14.00Shrimp Tempura
$14.00Spicy Garlic Edamame
$8.00Steam Rice
$3.00Sweet Chili Edamame
$8.00Sweet Chili Wings
$14.00Tako Yaki
$12.00Tofu Nuggets
$8.00Vegetable Tempura
$10.00CANCEL
$0.00Krab Rangoons
$10.00Spam
$8.00Jalapeno Poppers
$18.00Shrimp Lollipos
$14.00
FRIED RICE
BOWLS
SPECIALTY SUSHI ROLLS
Baked Salmon Roll
$15.50Barcelona Roll
$17.00Black & Yellow Roll
$16.50Bye Bye Roll
$17.00Chicken Teriyaki Roll
$15.00Crispy Potato Roll
$18.50Double Trouble Roll
$15.50Dreamer Rolls
$18.00Flying Dragon Roll
$17.50Hot Bosa Roll
$15.00Hot Date Roll
$18.00Insanity Roll
$17.50Kamikaze Roll
$15.50King Crab Roll
$15.00La Mesa Roll
$16.00Lemon Drop Roll
$16.50Long Horn Roll
$15.50Madrid Roll
$20.00Mango Roll
$16.50Mt. Helix Roll
$26.00Padres Roll
$17.00Protein Roll
$20.50Rancho-Rrito Roll
$18.50The Rock Roll
$20.00Samurai Roll
$26.00Scallops Dynamite Roll
$20.00Scorpion King Roll
$20.00Sin City Roll
$15.50Tappi Roll
$25.00Tappi-Rrito
$20.00Volcano Roll
$14.00CANCEL
$0.00Osaka Roll
$16.00Tokio Roll
$16.00Lake Murray Roll
$15.00Red Dragon Roll
$18.00
SOUPS
SALADS
SASHIMI & NIGIRI COMBOS
NIGIRI & SASHIMI
Albacore
$0.00Eel
$0.00Hokkaido Scallops
$0.00King Crab
$0.00Mackerel
$0.00Octopus
$0.00Quail Eggs
$0.00Salmon
$0.00Salmon Belly
$0.00Salmon Egg
$0.00Sea Urchin
$0.00Sweet Egg
$0.00Shrimp
$0.00Smoked Salmon
$0.00Smelt Eggs
$0.00Spanish Mackerel
$0.00Tuna
$0.00Tuna Belly
$0.00Yellowtail
$0.00Yellowtail Belly
$0.00Tappi's Way
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00
ROLLS
HAND ROLLS
RED WINE MENU
WHITE WINE MENU
EXTRA CHARGES
$4 Dinner Bento
$4.00Avocado
$1.00Belly Nigiri
$1.50Belly Sashimi
$4.00Cilantro
$0.75Cilantro Aioli
$0.75Eel Sauce
$0.75Ericks Sauce
$3.00Ginger
$1.00Wasabi
$0.75Ginger Dressing
$0.00Habanero
$1.00Jalapeno Slices
$0.75Lemon Slices
$0.75Ranch Dressing
$0.00Sauce
$0.75Sesame Dressing
$0.75Spicy Mayo
$0.75Spicy Ponzu
$1.00Siracha
$0.75Sub Fish
$2.00To Go Sauce
$0.75CANCEL
$0.00Fresh Wasabi
$2.50
SUSHI APPETIZERS
UNCATEGORIZED
Platter/ Tray
$10.00Boat Charge
$20.00Boat Deposit
$50.00$30 Per Person
$30.00House Wine - Dine In
$5.00Ginger Ale
$4.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00CANCEL
$0.00Sake Attomic Bomb (Small 12oz & Small Hot Sake - Dine In
$7.00